Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

NMA Member 
Company
Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M

N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About NMA Membership


A

ABC Industries, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #2323!
ABS Pumps Inc.
ACME Dynamics, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3631!
Acordia Mid Atlantic
Alabama Bag Company, LLC
Alabama Coal Association
Alaska Miners Association
Allegheny Power Service Corp.
Alliance Coal LLC
Allmand Bros. Inc.
AmerCable MINExpo®, booth #3313!
American Coal Company, The
American Electric Power Service Corp.
American Insulated Wire MINExpo®, booth #1758!
American International Group (AIG) MINExpo®, booth #5303!
American Isuzu Motors Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1557!
American Productivity, Inc.
Ames Construction, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #840!
AMS Technologies MINExpo®, booth #1711!
AMVEST Minerals Company
Anderson & Schwab, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #5230!
AngloGold North America Inc.
Anker Energy Corporation
Ansul Incorporated MINExpo®, booth #3804!
APG Lime Corp.
Arch Coal, Inc. 
Arch Environmental Equipment MINExpo®, booth #6021!
ARESCO, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7482!
Arizona Mining Association
Arthur Andersen LLP
ASARCO Incorporated
Association of Oklahoma General Contractors
ATIC Services Americas, Inc.
Atlas Copco Wagner Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3133!
A.T. Massey Coal Company Inc.
Austin Powder Company

Top

B

Baldwin Filters MINExpo®, booth #3652!
Bank of Montreal
Barclays Bank PLC
Barr Engineering Company MINExpo®, booth #1057!
Barrick Goldstrike Mines Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8407!
Battle Mountain Gold Company
Bechtel Corporation
Behre Dolbear & Company, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #4135! 
Berkeley Forge & Tool, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7583!
Berwind Natural Resources Corp.
Broken Hill Proprietary Co Ltd (BHP)
Boart Longyear Company MINExpo®, booth #1939!
Brookville Mining Equipment MINExpo®, booth #3939!
Brown and Caldwell
Donald P. Brown
BryDet Development Corporation 
Brush Wellman Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1668!
Buchanan Ingersoll, P.C.
Buckeye Industrial Mining Co.
Bucyrus International, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #6483!
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railroad

Top

C

C. E. Niehoff & Co. MINExpo®, booth #1257!
California Mining Association
Cambior USA, Inc.
Canica-Jaques Crusher Mfg. Co.
Canterbury Coal Company
Case, Pomeroy & Company, Inc.
Caterpillar Inc. MINExpo®, booth #6332!
Centrifugal & Mechanical Inds. MINExpo®, booth #1513!
CertainTeed Corporation MINExpo®, booth #4224!
Chase Securities, Inc.
Cincinnati Mine Machinery Co. MINExpo®, booth #4005!
CIT Group/Equipment Financing MINExpo®, booth #7783!
Citibank, N.A.
Clayton Group Services, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8975!
Cleveland-Cliffs Inc.
Cliffs Engineering, Inc.
Clintwood Elkhorn Mining Co.
Coal Operators & Associates
Coastal Coal Company, LLC
Cobb, Frank
Coeur d'Alene Mines Corp. 
Colorado Mining Association 
Commercial Testing & Engineering Co. MINExpo®, booth #6785! 
CONSOL Coal Group
Continental Conveyor & Equipment Co. MINExpo®, booth #8429!
Cotter Corporation
Cravat Coal Company
Crowell & Moring
CSX Transportation
Cubex Limited MINExpo®, booth #8767!
Cummins Engine Company, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8129!
Cyprus Amax Minerals Company

Top

D

DBT America Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3121!
DCL International Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3975!
Degussa-Huls Corporation MINExpo®, booth #4901!
Derrick Corporation MINExpo®, booth #6883!
Detroit Diesel Corporation MINExpo®, booth #3805!
Det Norske Veritas MINExpo®, booth #1350!
Deutz Corporation MINExpo®, booth #9007!
Dingess-Rum Properties, Inc.
Doe Run Company, The
Dolet Hills Mining Venture
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Draeger Safety, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #2933!
Drummond Company, Inc.
Duquesne Light Company
Dux Machinery Corporation MINExpo®, booth #8651!
DYNO NOBEL Inc. MINExpo®, booth #6475!
Dywidag Systems International MINExpo®, booth #3500!

Top

E

Eagle-Picher Industries, Inc.
East Fairfield Coal Co.
EIMCO LLC MINExpo®, booth #7028!
Eklund Drilling Company, Inc.
Electro-Coal Transfer Corp.
Energy Resources, Inc.
Energy Trading Corporation
Enron Capital & Trade Resources
Ensign-Bickford Company, The MINExpo®, booth #3839!
EnviroTech Pumpsystems MINExpo®, booth #5401!
Equilon Enterprises LLC MINExpo®, booth #6775!
Ernst & Young LLP
ESCO Corporation MINExpo®, booth #7082!
ESRI MINExpo®, booth #1828!
Euclid-Hitachi Heavy Equipment, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7052!
Excel Machinery Ltd. MINExpo®, booth #3209!
Excel Mining Systems, Inc. Div. of ANI Metal Products MINExpo®, booth #9010!
Exxon Mobil Corporation MINExpo®, booth #2733!

Top

F

Fairchild International MINExpo®, booth #2909!
FFE Minerals USA Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3847!
Fieldston Consulting, a Hagley-Bailly Business
First Union National Bank
Financial Times Energy, Inc.
Fisher Mining, Inc.
Flexible Steel Lacing Company MINExpo®, booth #4239!
Florence Mining Company, The
Florida Phosphate Council, Inc.
Fluor Daniel Mining & Metals
FMC Corporation MINExpo®, booth #6411!
Fosroc Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8286!
Freeport-McMoRan Copper & Gold
Furbee Amos Webb & Critchfield

Top

G

Gamma-Metrics
Garson, Peter M.
GE Transportation Systems MINExpo®, booth #8167!
GEMCOM (USA), Inc. MINExpo®, booth #749!
Georgia Mining Association
Godwin Pumps of America, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #6067!
Goodman Equipment Corporation MINExpo®, booth #4025!
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. MINExpo®, booth #6003!
Griles, J. Steven

Top

H

Harding Lawson Associates
Harnischfeger Corporation MINExpo®, booth #'s 7010, 6711, 6875!
Harrison-Wyatt L.L.C.
Harrison Mining Corporation
Hauhinco MINExpo®, booth #1419!
Hecla Mining Company
Heenan, Althen & Roles
Hendrix Manufacturing Co., Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8629!
Hepburnia Coal Company
Hill & Associates, Inc.
Hitachi Construction Machinery (America) Corp. MINExpo®, booth #8629!
Holmes Limestone Company
Homestake Mining Company
Host, T. Parker, Inc.
Humphreys Enterprises, Inc.
Hurricane Compressors MINExpo®, booth #4339!
Hydratight Sweeney MINExpo®, booth #4253!
Hydrocarbon Technologies, Inc.

Top

I

Idaho Mining Association
Illinois Coal Association
IMC Global Inc.
INCO United States, Inc.
Indiana Coal Council, Inc.
Indiana Mineral Aggregates Association, Inc.
Ingersoll-Rand Company MINExpo®, booth #9230!
International Uranium (USA) Corp. 
Intertec Publishing Corp. MINExpo®, booth #1405!
Interwest Mining Company
IronPlanet MINExpo®, booth #9107!
Iron Mining Association of Minnesota
ITOCHU Coal International Inc.
ITT Flygt Corporation MINExpo®, booth #5113!

Top

J

Jackson & Kelly
Jamieson Construction Co., Inc.
Jennmar Corporation MINExpo®, booth #3825!
J. H. Fletcher & Co. MINExpo®, booth #1619!
Jim Walter Resources, Inc.
John T. Boyd Company
J.P. Morgan & Co.
J. R. Simplot Company

Top

K

Kaeser Compressors, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #2859!
KenAmerican Resources, Inc.
Kennecott Energy Company
Kennecott Utah Copper Corp.
Kentucky Coal Association
Kentucky River Coal Corp.
Kerr-McGee Corporation
Kinder Morgan Energy Partners
Komatsu Mining Systems, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7529!
KPMG LLP
Krebs Engineers MINExpo®, booth #3833!
Kress Corporation MINExpo®, booth #6043!
Kvaerner Metals MINExpo®, booth #3818!
Kyanite Mining Corporation

Top

L

Lafayette Coal Company
Lake Shore Mining Equipment MINExpo®, booth #7567!
Lamarche Manufacturing Company
Lancaster Malleable Castings
Layne Christensen Company MINExpo®, booth #3605!
LeTourneau, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7710!
Liebherr Mining Equipment Co. MINExpo®, booth # 9200!
Lignite Energy Council
Line Power Manufacturing Co. MINExpo®, booth #6051!
LMC INTERNATIONAL/ Deister Environmental Division MINExpo®, booth #3508!
Long-Airdox Company MINExpo®, booth #2423!

Top

M

Maple Creek Mining, Inc.
Marietta Coal Company
Marston & Marston, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8917!
Maryland Coal Association (Maryland Coal, Inc.)
Master Builders Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8113!
McDermott, Will & Emory
McLanahan Corporation MINExpo®, booth #4139!
Media Solutions International, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #6897!
MEGA Corp. MINExpo®, booth #6382!
Michelin North America MINExpo®, booth #2841!, 4837!, 1472!, 7094!, 9649!
Midland Enterprises Inc.
MINCOM Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8829!
Mine Safety Appliances Co. MINExpo®, booth #5134!
Mining Industry Council of Missouri
Mining Technologies International MINExpo®, booth #4105!
Mississippi Potash, Inc.
Mitsubishi International Raw Material Division
MMD Mineral Sizing (America), Inc. MINExpo®, booth #2445!
Modular Mining Systems, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8615!
Morgantown-National Supply, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3653!
Morton Salt Division, Morton International

Top

N

Nalco Chemical Company MINExpo®, booth #2271!
National Chemical Company, Inc.
National Gypsum Company
Natural Composites, LLC
Nebraska Public Power District
Nelson Brothers, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1757!
Nevada Mining Association MINExpo®, booth #4201!
New Mexico Mining Association
Newmont Mining Corporation
Nicolet Minerals Company
Noranda, Inc.
Nordberg Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7410!
Norfolk Southern Corporation
North American Coal Corp.
Northwest Mining Association MINExpo®, booth # TBA!
Norwest Mine Services, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #4125!
NTI Global MINExpo®, booth #8492!

Top

O

Ohio Coal Association
Ohio Valley Coal Company
Oremco, Inc.
Orica 
Outokumpu Technology Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8819!
Oxford Mining Company, Inc.

Top

P

Parsons Behle & Latimer
Pasminco, Clarksville Zinc Plant 
Patton Boggs, L.L.P.
Peabody Group
PennAmerican Coal, LP
Pennsylvania Anthracite Council
Pennsylvania Coal Association
Penn Virginia Corporation
Phelps Dodge Corporation MINExpo®, booth #8861!
Philippi-Hagenbuch, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #4019!
Phillips Coal Company
Phillips Machine Service, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #4053!
Pincock, Allen & Holt, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1457!
Pittsburg & Midway Coal Mining Co.
Pittston Coal Company
Placer Dome U.S., Inc.
PNC Bank, N.A.
Pocahontas Land Corporation
Power Resources, Inc.
Preiser Scientific, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1840!
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP MINExpo®, booth #4325!
Prok International-USA Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7028!
Prox Company, Inc.

Top

Q

Quikrete Companies, The MINExpo®, booth #4047!

Top

R

RAG American Coal Holding, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #663!
Raytheon Engineers & Constructors
RECuVER, Inc. (a subsidiary of SepraDyne Corp.)
REICHdrill, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #9800!
Reliant Energy, HL&P
Rema Tip Top/North America MINExpo®, booth #1965!
Resource Capital Fund L.P.
Reynolds International L.P. MINExpo®, booth #9047!
Rio Algom Mining Corporation
Roberts & Schaefer Company MINExpo®, booth #1519!
Rock Tools, Inc.
Rockwell Automation, Power Systems MINExpo®, booth #6511!
Rothschild Natural Resources L.L.C
Royal Gold, Inc.
Rudd Equipment Company

Top

S

Sahara Coal Company Inc.
Saminco Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8976!
Sands Hill Coal Co., Inc.
Savage Industries Inc.
Schramm, Inc MINExpo®, booth #9844!
Schroeder Industries MINExpo®, booth #4039!
Sedgwick, Inc.
Senstar Capital Corporation
SEW-Eurodrive, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8661!
Shaw Pittman Potts & Trowbridge
Siemens Energy and Automation MINExpo®, booth #6495!
Siemens Westinghouse Power Corp.
SMC Electrical Products Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3144!
Snell & Wilmer, L.L.P.
Solutia, Inc.
Sonic Dry Clean MINExpo®, booth #7883!
South Dakota Mining Association
SSM Coal LLC
Stamler Corporation MINExpo®, booth #7567!
State Industries, Inc.
Stolar Horizon, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #3656!
Svedala Industries, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #2701!

Top

T

Tanoma Coal Company, Inc.
TEI ROCK DRILLS MINExpo®, booth #6675!
Tensar Earth Technologies, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #8983!
Terex Mining MINExpo®, booth #9474!
T.J. Gundlach Machine Company MINExpo®, booth #3869!
Thermadyne 
Thompson Creek Mining Co.
Thunderbird Pacific Corp. MINExpo®, booth #5213!
TJB Incorporated MINExpo®, booth #4317!
Transalta Corp.
Trapper Mining Inc.
Tricon Metals & Services, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #7483!
Trinty E-Ventures MINExpo®, booth #2562!
TXU Mining
Tyco Valves & Controls, Reno Div. MINExpo®, booth #6029!

Top

U

U.S. Borax Inc.
U.S. Generating Company
U.S. Gypsum Company
U.S. Pumice Company
UMETCO Minerals Corporation
Underwriters Safety & Claims
United Conveyor Corporation
United Park City Mines Company
UNOCAL (Molycorp, Inc.)
Usibelli Coal Mine Inc.
Utah Mining Association

Top

V

Virginia Coal Association
Virginia Coal Council
Virginia Mining Association
 

Top

W

Washington Group International, Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1039!
Formerly, the Morrison-Knudsen Corporation
Waterloo Coal Co., Inc.
West Virginia Coal Association
West Virginia Mining and Reclamation Association
WesTech MINExpo®, booth #9072!
Western Coal Council
Western Fuels Association Inc.
Western Pocahontas Properties
Wire Rope Corp. of America Inc. MINExpo®, booth #1845!
World Resources Company
Wyatt, Tarrant & Combs
Wyoming Mining Association Attended MINExpo® 2000

Top

Z

Zinc Corporation of America
Zurich US


Click here to return to the top.